2019 Old Fools Tournament Schedule

 

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor Rink
4/12/2019 Friday 6:00 PM Defrost Red 4 White 0 ECAH/IBEW
4/12/2019 Friday 6:30 PM Winter Wizard Old Muggers 1 No Skill BlackHawks 1 Liuna
4/12/2019 Friday 6:45 PM Winter Wizard Bisson's RedWings 1 Cleary's Leafs 7 Tim Hortons
4/12/2019 Friday 7:00 PM Defrost Blue 3 Gold 2 ECAH/IBEW
4/12/2019 Friday 7:30 PM Lights Out Sergi Family 8 Stoney Creek Leafs 7 Liuna
4/12/2019 Friday 7:45 PM Hit and Miss Buffalo Old Bisons 1 Kings 5 Tim Hortons
4/12/2019 Friday 8:00 PM Ice Stars McGraw's BlackHawks 1 Old Canadiens 1 ECAH/IBEW
4/12/2019 Friday 8:30 PM Pucked Up KTSDI/Ohio 9 Bryce's Bruins 3 Liuna
4/12/2019 Friday 8:45 PM DreamCrushers GHA Ramblers 8 Sliwinski's Bruins 1 Tim Hortons
4/12/2019 Friday 9:00 PM Ice Stars Rangers 0 Sharks 4 ECAH/IBEW
4/12/2019 Friday 9:30 PM Lights Out Priceville Oldtimers 1 Da Skids 3 Liuna
4/12/2019 Friday 9:45 PM DreamCrushers Priceville Youngtimers 5 H.O.T. 4 Tim Hortons
4/12/2019 Friday 10:00 PM Pucked Up Red Cross 3 Stars 6 ECAH/IBEW
4/12/2019 Friday 10:30 PM Hit and Miss Soaring Flames 3 Grimsby Legends 3 Liuna
4/12/2019 Friday 10:45 PM Buffer     Tim Hortons
             
Date Day Time Division Home Visitor Rink
4/13/2019 Saturday 9:45 AM Ice Stars McGraw's BlackHawks 5 Sharks 2 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 10:15 AM Winter Wizard No Skill BlackHawks 4 Bisson's RedWings 1 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 10:45 AM Ice Stars Old Canadiens 5 Rangers 0 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 11:15 AM Pucked Up KTSDI/Ohio Red Cross 1 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 11:45 AM Hit and Miss Soaring Flames 2 Kings 3 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 12:15 PM DreamCrushers GHA Ramblers 3 Priceville Youngtimers 5 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 12:45 PM DreamCrushers Sliwinski's Bruins 2 H.O.T. 4 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 1:15 PM Lights Out Priceville Oldtimers 2 Stoney Creek Leafs 5 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 1:45 PM Hit and Miss Grimsby Legends 2 Buffalo Old Bisons 1 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 2:15 PM Winter Wizard Cleary's Leafs 1 No Skill BlackHawks 0 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 2:45 PM Pucked Up Stars 2 KTSDI/Ohio 3 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 3:15 PM Defrost Gold 6 White 2 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 3:45 PM Ice Stars Sharks 4 Old Canadiens 1 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 4:15 PM Defrost Blue 5 Red 3 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 4:45 PM Winter Wizard Old Muggers 7 Bisson's RedWings 1 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 5:15 PM Pucked Up Red Cross 1 Bryce's Bruins 5 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 5:45 PM Lights Out Stoney Creek Leafs 5 Da Skids 2 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 6:15 PM Lights Out Sergi Family 5 Priceville Oldtimers 0 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 6:45 PM DreamCrushers Priceville Youngtimers 3 Sliwinski's Bruins 2 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 7:00 PM Hit and Miss Kings 1 Grimsby Legends 4 ECAH/IBEW
4/13/2019 Saturday 7:15 PM Ice Stars Rangers 1 McGraw's BlackHawks 7 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 7:45 PM Hit and Miss Buffalo Old Bisons 2 Soaring Flames 3 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 8:00 PM DreamCrushers H.O.T. 4 GHA Ramblers 4 ECAH/IBEW
4/13/2019 Saturday 8:15 PM Defrost Blue 5 White 1 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 8:45 PM Winter Wizard Old Muggers 4 Cleary's Leafs 1 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 9:15 PM Defrost Red 7 Gold 10 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 9:45 PM Pucked Up Bryce's Bruins 14 Stars 6 Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday 10:15 PM Lights Out Da Skids 2 Sergi Family 7 Carpenters 18
4/13/2019 Saturday 10:45 PM Buffer 30 mins     Tim Hortons
4/13/2019 Saturday  11:15 PM Buffer 30 mins      Carpenters 18

Championships

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor Rink
4/14/2019 Sunday 11:15 AM Defrost Blue 6 Gold 5 Carpenters 18
4/14/2019 Sunday 12:15 PM Pucked Up KTSDI/Ohio 5 Bryce's Bruins 3 Carpenters 18
4/14/2019 Sunday 12:30 PM Ice Stars McGraw's BlackHawks 5 Sharks 4 Liuna
4/14/2019 Sunday 1:15 PM Winter Wizards Old Muggers 5 Cleary's Leafs 2 Carpenters 18
4/14/2019 Sunday 1:30 PM Hit & Miss Grimsby Legends 3 Kings 1 Liuna
4/14/2019 Sunday 2:15 PM Lights Out Sergi Family 4 Stoney Creek Leafs 2 Carpenters 18
4/14/2019 Sunday 3:15 PM Dream Crushers Priceville Youngtimers 5 GHA Ramblers 4 Carpenters 18
4/14/2019 Sunday 4:15 PM Buffer     Carpenters 18
Last Updated Sunday, April 14 2019 @ 10:42 PM EDT  1,742 Hits