2016 Old Fools Tournament Schedule

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor

Rink

4/15/2016 Friday 6:15 PM Garfield Stoney Creek Blues 8 Canadiens 4 Carp Local 18
4/15/2016 Friday 6:30 PM Popeye Bruins 2 Cooper's Sharks 5 Liuna
4/15/2016 Friday 6:45 PM Coyote Ed Walton 3 Old Muggers 6 Cogeco
4/15/2016 Friday 7:15 PM Scooby Doo Devils 1 No Skill Blackhawks 5 Carp Local 18
4/15/2016 Friday 7:30 PM Popeye D. A. Skids 2 Relay 1 Liuna
4/15/2016 Friday 7:45 PM Coyote Kings 1 Red Wings 4 Cogeco
4/15/2016 Friday 8:15 PM Garfield McGraw's Blackhawks 4 Davis 4 Carp Local 18
4/15/2016 Friday 8:30 PM Road Runner Hamilton Old Boys 2 Cleary's Sharks 0 Liuna
4/15/2016 Friday 8:45 PM Road Runner Tony's Tigers 5 Sergi Family 2 Cogeco
4/15/2016 Friday 9:15 PM Scooby Doo Stars 4 Petrox 1 Carp Local 18
             
             
4/16/2016 Saturday 9:45 AM Road Runner Hamilton Old Boys 1 Sergi Family 3 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 10:15 AM Coyote Kings 6 Ed Walton 2 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 10:45 AM Scooby Doo Stars 5 Devils 1 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 11:15 AM Garfield Davis 2 Stoney Creek Blues 6 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 11:45 PM Road Runner Cleary's Sharks 5 Tony's Tigers 2 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 12:15 PM Popeye Relay 4 Bruins 5 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 12:45 PM Popeye Cooper's Sharks 3 D. A. Skids 0 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 1:15 PM Scooby Doo No Skill Blackhawks 3 Stars 0 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 1:45 PM Garfield Canadiens 2 McGraw's Blackhawks 6 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 2:15 PM Coyote Old Muggers 2 Red Wings 2 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 2:45 PM Road Runner Cleary's Sharks 5 Sergi Family 6 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 3:15 PM Scooby Doo Petrox 3 Devils 4 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 3:45PM Coyote Red Wings 4 Ed Walton 4 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 4:15 PM Popeye Bruins 1 D.A. Skids 4 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 4:45PM Scooby Doo No Skill BlackHawks 1 Petrox 2 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 5:15 PM Coyote Old Muggers 1 Kings 2 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 5:45 PM Garfield McGraw's Blackhawks 8 Stoney Creek Blues 4 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 6:15 PM Popeye Cooper's Sharks 2 Relay 2 Carp Local 18
4/16/2016 Saturday 6:45 PM Road Runner Tony's Tigers 2 Hamilton Old Boys 4 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 7:45 PM Garfield Davis 4 Canadiens 5 Cogeco
4/16/2016 Saturday 8:45 PM Buffer Buffer Buffer Cogeco
             
             
        Championships    
4/17/2016 Sunday 11:15 AM Coyote Red Wings 5 Kings 4 Carp Local 18
4/17/2016 Sunday 12:15 PM Road Runner Sergi Family 1 Hamilton Old Boys 4 Carp Local 18
4/17/2016 Sunday 12:30 PM Scooby Doo No Skill Blackhawks 4 Stars 1 Liuna
4/17/2016 Sunday 1:15 PM Garfield McGraw Blackhawks 6 Stoney Creek Blues 7 Carp Local 18
4/17/2016 Sunday 1:30 PM Popeye Cooper's Sharks 3 D.A. Skids 2 Liuna
4/17/2016 Sunday 2:15 PM Buffer Buffer Buffer Carp Local 18
             

 


Stoney Creek Oldtimers Hockey Association
https://scoha.com/page.php?page=2016TournamentSchedule