2013 Old Fools Tournament Schedule

 

 

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor

Rink

4/19/2013 Friday 6:00 PM XOver 1a Half Century Club 1 Thunder 4 Blue
4/19/2013 Friday 6:15 PM XOver 1b Grimsby Lightning 2 RDJ Auto 5 Harry Howell
4/19/2013 Friday 6:30 PM XOver 1c Tim Visser 2 Smithville Dynamics 5 Liuna
4/19/2013 Friday 6:45 PM Granite Flyers (Riggitano) 0 Avalanche SCOHA Masters 7 Cogeco
4/19/2013 Friday 7:00 PM XOver 2a Kings SCOHA Masters 0 Sergi Family 3 Blue
4/19/2013 Friday 7:15 PM Zircon Thursday Blazers 8 Petrox (Ohio) 3 Harry Howell
4/19/2013 Friday 7:30 PM Emerald Flaming Sambucas 0 Stars SCOHA Masters 0 Liuna
4/19/2013 Friday 7:45 PM Quartz No Skill Black Hawks 2 Sharks SCOHA Masters 2 Cogeco
4/19/2013 Friday 8:00 PM Quartz Devils SCOHA Masters 1 Night Hawks 1 Blue
4/19/2013 Friday 8:15 PM XOver 2b Tony's Tigers 5 Sharks SCOHA Int 0 Harry Howell
4/19/2013 Friday 8:30 PM Emerald Relay Transport 1 Golden Steelers 2 Liuna
4/19/2013 Friday 8:45 PM Zircon BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 6 Leafs 2 Cogeco
4/19/2013 Friday 9:00 PM Granite Penguins SCOHA Masters 4 Canadiens SCOHA Masters 2 Blue
4/19/2013 Friday 9:15 PM XOver 2c Dofasco 45s 4 Old Muggers 3 (Shoot Out) Harry Howell
             
        XOver 1 Winners go to Bronze  
        XOver 2 Winners go to Gold  
        XOver 1 Losers go to Silver  
        XOver 2 Losers go to  Diamond  
             
4/20/2013 Saturday 9:45 AM Bronze X1aW Thunder 4 X1bW RDJ Auto 5 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 10:15 AM Zircon BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 7 Petrox (Ohio) 2 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 10:45 AM Silver X1aL Half Century Club 2 X1bL Grimsby Lightning 4 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 11:15 AM Diamond X2aL Kings SCOHA Masters 6 X2bL Sharks SCOHA Int 3 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 11:45 PM Zircon Thursday Blazers 6 Leafs 3 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 12:15 PM Emerald Stars SCOHA Masters 4 Golden Steelers 4 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 12:30 PM Quartz Devils SCOHA Masters 1 No Skill Black Hawks 5 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 12:45 PM Emerald Flaming Sambucas 1 Relay Transport 2 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 1:15 PM Bronze X1cW Smithville Dynamics 1 X1aW Thunder 2 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 1:30 PM Gold X2cW Dofasco 45s 6 X2aW Sergi Family 2 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 1:45 PM Granite Avalanche SCOHA Masters 8 Canadiens SCOHA Masters 1 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 2:15 PM Diamond X2cL Old Muggers 4 X2aL Kings SCOHA Masters 3 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 2:30 PM Quartz Night Hawks 2 No Skill Black Hawks 4 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 2:45 PM Silver X1cL Tim Visser 8 X1bL Grimsby Lightning 7 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 3:15 PM Quartz Devils SCOHA Masters 3 Sharks SCOHA Masters 3 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 3:30 PM Granite Flyers (Riggitano) 1 Penguins SCOHA Masters 2 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 3:45PM Emerald Relay Transport 5 Stars SCOHA Masters 2 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 4:15 PM Gold X2bW Tony's Tigers 1 X2cW Dofasco 45s 1 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 4:30 PM Zircon Petrox (Ohio) 6 Leafs 6 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 4:45PM Bronze X1bW RDJ Auto 5 X1cW Smithville Dynamics 2 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 5:15 PM Emerald Golden Steelers 3 Flaming Sambucas 1 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 5:30 PM Quartz Sharks SCOHA Masters 3 Night Hawks 4 Liuna
4/20/2013 Saturday 5:45 PM Granite Canadiens SCOHA Masters 5 Flyers (Riggitano) 3 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 6:15 PM Diamond X2bL Sharks SCOHA Int 2 X2cL Old Muggers 5 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 6:30 PM Granite Penguins SCOHA Masters 2 Avalanche SCOHA Masters 4 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 6:45 PM Silver X1aL Half Century Club 4 X1cL Tim Visser 2 Cogeco
4/20/2013 Saturday 7:15 PM Gold X2aW Sergi Family 2 X2bW Tony's Tigers 5 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 7:30 PM Zircon BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 4 Thursday Blazers 2 Harry Howell
4/20/2013 Saturday 7:45 PM        
             
        Championships    
4/21/2013 Sunday 11:15 AM Zircon BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 1 Thursday Blazers 2  OT
4/21/2013 Sunday 11:30 AM Diamond Old Muggers 2 Kings SCOHA 0  
4/21/2013 Sunday 12:15 PM Granite Avalanche 7 Penguins 0  
4/21/2013 Sunday 12:30 PM Silver Grimsby Lightning 3 Half Century Club 4  OT
4/21/2013 Sunday 1:15 PM Quartz No Skill Blackhawks 2 Night Hawks 1  
4/21/2013 Sunday 1:30 PM Gold Tony's Tigers 3 Dofasco 45's 2  
4/21/2013 Sunday 2:15 PM Emerald Golden Steelers 1 Relay Transport 4  
4/21/2013 Sunday 2:30 PM Bronze RDJ Auto 4 Thunder 1  

 

Last Updated Sunday, April 21 2013 @ 04:37 PM EDT  1,482 Hits