2015 Playoffs

2014/2015 Junior play-offs  

 
Week 1 - Friday March 13th 
P1 @ 8:00pm - 1st Oilers 4 vs. 4th Bruins 4
P1 @ 9:00pm - 2nd Flyers 4 vs. 5th Blues 4
P1 @ 10:00pm - 3rd RedWings 3 vs. 6th BlackHawks 1
 
Week 2 - Friday March 27th  
P2 @ 8:00pm – 3rd RedWings 4 vs. 5th Blues 1
P2 @ 9:00pm – 1st Oilers 1 vs 6th BlackHawks 4
P2 @ 10:00pm - 2nd Flyers 2 vs. 4th Bruins 5
 
Week 3 - Sunday March 29th
P3 @ 5:30pm - 3rd RedWings 2 vs. 4th Bruins 1
P3 @ 5:45pm - 1st Oilers 4 vs 5th Blues 0
P3 @ 6:45pm - 2nd Flyers 1 vs. 6th BlackHawks 2
 
Week 4 - Friday April 10th
Semi 2 @ 8:00pm - 1st RedWings 4 vs. 4th Oilers 3  OT
Semi 1 @ 9:30pm - 2nd BlackHawks 4 vs 3rd Bruins 3  OT
 
Championship - April 12th
Championship @ 5:30pm – 1st RedWings 0 vs  2nd BlackHawks 6
 
2014/2015 Intermediate play-offs  
 
Week 1 - Sunday March 1st 
P1 @ 5:30pm - 1st Avalanche 4 vs. 4th Penguins 0
P1 @ 5:45pm - 3rd Kings 7 vs. 6th BlackHawks 2
P1 @ 7:30pm - 2nd Sharks 2 vs. 5th Bruins 1
 
Week 2 - Sunday March 8th  
P2 @ 6:45pm – 1st Avalanche 6 vs.5th Bruins 2
P2 @ 7:30pm – 2nd Sharks 7 vs 6th BlackHawks 1
P2 @ 9:30pm - 3rd Kings 4 vs. 4th Penguins 0
 
Week 3 - Sunday March 22nd
P3 @ 5:30pm - 3rd Kings 2 vs. 5th Bruins 3
P3 @ 5:45pm - 2nd Sharks 4 vs. 4th Penguins 1
P3 @ 6:30pm - 1st Avalanche 4 vs. 6th BlackHawks 1
 
Week 4 - Sunday March 29th
Semi 1 @ 7:45pm - 2nd Sharks 1  vs 3rd Kings 4
Semi 2 @ 8:00pm - 1st Avalanche 4 vs. 4th Bruins 6
 
Championship = April 12th
Championship @ 7:15pm - 1st Kings 4 vs  2nd Bruins 0
 
 
2014/2015 Masters play-offs  
 
Week 1 - Sunday March 1st 
P1 @ 6:45pm - 1st Flyers 4 vs. 4th Canadiens 3
P1 @ 7:30pm - 3rd Devils 4 vs. 6th Stars 3
P1 @ 9:30pm - 2nd Sabres 0 vs. 5th Sharks 6
 
Week 2 - Sunday March 8th  
P2 @ 5:30pm – 2nd Sabres 2  vs.6th Stars 4
P2 @ 5:45pm – 3rd Devils 4 vs 4th Canadiens 2
P2 @ 6:30pm - 1st Flyers 2 vs. 5th Sharks 1
 
Week 3 - Sunday March 22nd
P3 @ 6:45pm - 2nd Sabres 8 vs. 4th Canadiens 7
P3 @ 7:30pm - 3rd Devils 6 vs. 5th Sharks 1
P3 @ 8:30pm - 1st Flyers 4 vs. 6th Stars 6
 
Week 4 - Sunday March 29th
Semi 1 @ 4:30pm - 2nd Stars 1 vs 3rd Flyers 4
Semi 2 @ 7:00pm - 1st Devils 3 vs. 4th Sharks 0
 
Championship = April 12th
Championship @ 5:45pm - 1st Devils 5 vs  2nd Flyers 4 OT
 


Stoney Creek Oldtimers Hockey Association
http://scoha.com/page.php?page=2015Playoffs