Sign Up!
Login
Welcome to Stoney Creek Oldtimers Hockey Association
Thursday, September 18 2014 @ 05:38 AM EDT

2012 Old Fools Tournament Schedule

 

 

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor

Rink

4/20/2012 Friday 6:15 PM Finland Sharks SCOHA Int  5 Black Hawks (Bellehumeur)  1 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 6:30 PM Sweden Sergi Family  2 Old Muggers  0 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 6:45 PM United States Devils SCOHA  0 Avalanche SCOHA  2 Cogeco
4/20/2012 Friday 7:00 PM Crossover 1 Flyers SCOHA  3 Relay Transport  4 ASHL
4/20/2012 Friday 7:15 PM United states Petrox/Ohio  2 Sharks SCOHA Masters  5 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 7:30 PM Sweden Grimsby Lightning  3 Barton Glass Blues  3 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 7:45 PM Russia Smithville Dynamics  3 RDJ Auto  4 Cogeco
4/20/2012 Friday 8:00 PM Crossover 2 Stars SCOHA  4 Penguins SCOHA  5 ASHL
4/20/2012 Friday 8:15 PM Czech Republic Bruins SCOHA Masters  4 Night Hawks  5 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 8:30 PM Finland Granger/Visser  2 Tony's Tigers  4 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 8:45 PM Crossover 3 Oilers SCOHA  3 Canadiens SCOHA  6 Cogeco
4/20/2012  Friday 9:00 PM Russia Kid Warrior  0 Glanbrook Bruins  7 ASHL
4/20/2012  Friday 9:15 PM Czech Republic No Skill Black Hawks  2 Kings SCOHA  6 Harry Howell
4/20/2012  Friday 9:30 PM Norway Dofasco AMD  9 Black Hawks SCOHA Masters  2 Liuna
4/20/2012  Friday 9:45 PM Norway AMD 50  6 Beer Boys  3 Cogeco
             
         Crossover Winners go to  Slovakia  
         Crossover Losers go to  Canada  
             
4/21/2012 Saturday 9:45 AM Sweden Grimsby Lightning  11 Sergi Family  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 10:15 AM Slovakia Winner Crossover 1 / Relay Transport  3 Winner Crossover 2 / Penguins  2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 10:45 AM United States Devils SCOHA  7 Petrox/Ohio  2 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 11:15 AM Canada Loser Crossover 3 / Oilers  5 Loser Crossover 1 / Flyers  4 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 11:45 AM Russia RDJ Auto  4 Kid Warrior  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:15 PM Norway BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 1 AMG 50  3 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:30 PM Sweden Barton Glass Blues  3 Old Muggers  0 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:45 PM Russia Smithville Dynamics  1 Glanbrook Bruins  6 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:15 PM Czech Republic No Skill Black Hawks  4 Night Hawks  6 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:30 PM Finland Tony's Tigers  1 Sharks SCOHA Int  1 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:45 PM Finland Granger/Visser  7 Black Hawks(Bellehumeur)  3 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:15 PM Norway Dofasco AMD  2 Beer Boys  2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:30 PM Slovakia Winner Crossover 3 / Canadiens  3 Winner Crossover 1 / Relay Transport  2 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:45 PM United States Sharks SCOHA Masters  1 Devils SCOHA  3 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:15 PM Czech Republic Kings SCOHA  8 Bruins SCOHA Masters  1 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:30 PM  Russia Glanbrook Bruins  4  RDJ Auto  1 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:45 PM Canada Loser Crossover 1 / Flyers  2 Loser Crossover 2 / Stars  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:15 PM United States Petrox/Ohio  2 Avalanche SCOHA  9 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:30 PM Sweden Old Muggers  2 Grimsby Lightning  3 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:45 PM Sweden Sergi Family  2 Barton Glass Blues  0 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:15 PM Finland Black Hawks(Bellehumeur)  2 Tony's Tigers  7 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:30 PM Russia Kid Warrior  2 Smithville Dynamics  6 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:45 PM Slovakia Winner Crossover 2 / Penguins  2 Winner Crossover 3 / Canadiens  7 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:15 PM Norway Beer Boys  8 BlackHawks SCOHA Masters  3 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:30 PM Finland Sharks SCOHA Int  1 Granger/Visser  2 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:45 PM Norway AMG 50  2 Dofasco AMD  7 Cogeco
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:00 PM Czech Republic Night Hawks  2 Kings  5 ASHL
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:15 PM Canada Loser Crossover 2/ Oilers 7 Loser Crossover 3/ Stars 2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012  Saturday  7:30 PM  Czech Republic Bruins SCOHA Masters  2 No Skill Black Hawks  8 Liuna
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:45 PM       Cogeco
4/21/2012  Saturday  8:00 PM United States Avalanche SCOHA  6 Sharks SCOHA Masters  2 ASHL
4/21/2012  Saturday 8:30 PM       Liuna
             
         Championships    
4/22/2012  Sunday  11:15 AM  United States  Avalanche  3  Devils  4  
4/22/2012  Sunday  11:30 AM  Norway  Dofasco AMD  6  AMD 50s  4  
4/22/2012  Sunday  12:15 AM  Canada  Oilers  0  Stars  1  
 4/22/2012  Sunday  12:30 AM  Slovakia  Canadiens  1  Relay Transport  3  
4/22/2012  Sunday  1:15 PM  Finland  Tony's Tigers  3  Grainger/Visser  4 (Shoot Out)  
4/22/2012  Sunday  1:30 PM  Sweden  Grimsby Lightning  4  Sergi Family  0  
4/22/2012  Sunday  2:15 PM  Czech Republic  Kings  5  Night Hawks  0  
4/22/2012  Sunday  2:30 PM  Russia  Glanbrook  5  RDJ Auto  2  

 

Last Updated Monday, April 23 2012 @ 11:46 AM EDT|1,009 Hits View Printable Version

Week 2

Sep 14, 2014

Intermediate

Kings 6 Bruins
Sharks 3 Penguins 3
Avalanche 6 BlackHawks 0

 

Masters

Devils 4 Canadiens 2
Stars 3 Flyers 2
Sharks 3 Sabres 2

 

Week 1

Sept 7th, 2014

Junior
Oilers 6 BlackHawks 5
Flyers 4 Blues 1
RedWings 7 Bruins 3
Intermediate
Avalanche 2 Sharks 1
Bruins 4 BlackHawks 2
Penguins 4 Kings 1
Masters
Canadiens 7 Stars 2
Devils 3 Sharks 3
Flyers 5 Sabres 2

2014 Champs

 

Junior Division 30+ Championship
 
Blackhawks 7 - Flyers 3
Blackhawks goals - Ron Cybalski 3, Rob Merrit 2, Wayne Sliwinski 2
Flyers goals - Glenn Erskine, Mark Powell, Greg Ross 
 
 
Intermediate Division 40+ Championship
 
Kings 3 - Avalanche 1
Kings goals - Alasdair Smith, Dave McComb,  Frank Sergi
Avalanche goal - Tim Manning
Masters Division 50+ Championship
 
Sharks 4 - Devils 2
Sharks goals - Anthony Picone 2, Sandy MacLeod, Dino Cortina
Devils goals - Bill Pauhl 2

My Account





Sign up as a New User
Lost your password?

Whats New Block

No New Items

Quad Pad

Random Image