Login Welcome to Stoney Creek Oldtimers Hockey Association
Monday, April 27 2015 @ 02:29 PM EDT

2012 Old Fools Tournament Schedule

 

 

Date Day Time Division Home Visitor

Rink

4/20/2012 Friday 6:15 PM Finland Sharks SCOHA Int  5 Black Hawks (Bellehumeur)  1 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 6:30 PM Sweden Sergi Family  2 Old Muggers  0 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 6:45 PM United States Devils SCOHA  0 Avalanche SCOHA  2 Cogeco
4/20/2012 Friday 7:00 PM Crossover 1 Flyers SCOHA  3 Relay Transport  4 ASHL
4/20/2012 Friday 7:15 PM United states Petrox/Ohio  2 Sharks SCOHA Masters  5 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 7:30 PM Sweden Grimsby Lightning  3 Barton Glass Blues  3 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 7:45 PM Russia Smithville Dynamics  3 RDJ Auto  4 Cogeco
4/20/2012 Friday 8:00 PM Crossover 2 Stars SCOHA  4 Penguins SCOHA  5 ASHL
4/20/2012 Friday 8:15 PM Czech Republic Bruins SCOHA Masters  4 Night Hawks  5 Harry Howell
4/20/2012 Friday 8:30 PM Finland Granger/Visser  2 Tony's Tigers  4 Liuna
4/20/2012 Friday 8:45 PM Crossover 3 Oilers SCOHA  3 Canadiens SCOHA  6 Cogeco
4/20/2012  Friday 9:00 PM Russia Kid Warrior  0 Glanbrook Bruins  7 ASHL
4/20/2012  Friday 9:15 PM Czech Republic No Skill Black Hawks  2 Kings SCOHA  6 Harry Howell
4/20/2012  Friday 9:30 PM Norway Dofasco AMD  9 Black Hawks SCOHA Masters  2 Liuna
4/20/2012  Friday 9:45 PM Norway AMD 50  6 Beer Boys  3 Cogeco
             
         Crossover Winners go to  Slovakia  
         Crossover Losers go to  Canada  
             
4/21/2012 Saturday 9:45 AM Sweden Grimsby Lightning  11 Sergi Family  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 10:15 AM Slovakia Winner Crossover 1 / Relay Transport  3 Winner Crossover 2 / Penguins  2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 10:45 AM United States Devils SCOHA  7 Petrox/Ohio  2 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 11:15 AM Canada Loser Crossover 3 / Oilers  5 Loser Crossover 1 / Flyers  4 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 11:45 AM Russia RDJ Auto  4 Kid Warrior  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:15 PM Norway BlackHawks SCOHA Masters 1 AMG 50  3 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:30 PM Sweden Barton Glass Blues  3 Old Muggers  0 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 12:45 PM Russia Smithville Dynamics  1 Glanbrook Bruins  6 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:15 PM Czech Republic No Skill Black Hawks  4 Night Hawks  6 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:30 PM Finland Tony's Tigers  1 Sharks SCOHA Int  1 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 1:45 PM Finland Granger/Visser  7 Black Hawks(Bellehumeur)  3 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:15 PM Norway Dofasco AMD  2 Beer Boys  2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:30 PM Slovakia Winner Crossover 3 / Canadiens  3 Winner Crossover 1 / Relay Transport  2 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 2:45 PM United States Sharks SCOHA Masters  1 Devils SCOHA  3 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:15 PM Czech Republic Kings SCOHA  8 Bruins SCOHA Masters  1 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:30 PM  Russia Glanbrook Bruins  4  RDJ Auto  1 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 3:45 PM Canada Loser Crossover 1 / Flyers  2 Loser Crossover 2 / Stars  4 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:15 PM United States Petrox/Ohio  2 Avalanche SCOHA  9 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:30 PM Sweden Old Muggers  2 Grimsby Lightning  3 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 4:45 PM Sweden Sergi Family  2 Barton Glass Blues  0 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:15 PM Finland Black Hawks(Bellehumeur)  2 Tony's Tigers  7 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:30 PM Russia Kid Warrior  2 Smithville Dynamics  6 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 5:45 PM Slovakia Winner Crossover 2 / Penguins  2 Winner Crossover 3 / Canadiens  7 Cogeco
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:15 PM Norway Beer Boys  8 BlackHawks SCOHA Masters  3 Harry Howell
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:30 PM Finland Sharks SCOHA Int  1 Granger/Visser  2 Liuna
4/21/2012 Saturday 6:45 PM Norway AMG 50  2 Dofasco AMD  7 Cogeco
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:00 PM Czech Republic Night Hawks  2 Kings  5 ASHL
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:15 PM Canada Loser Crossover 2/ Oilers 7 Loser Crossover 3/ Stars 2 Harry Howell
4/21/2012  Saturday  7:30 PM  Czech Republic Bruins SCOHA Masters  2 No Skill Black Hawks  8 Liuna
4/21/2012  Saturday 7:45 PM       Cogeco
4/21/2012  Saturday  8:00 PM United States Avalanche SCOHA  6 Sharks SCOHA Masters  2 ASHL
4/21/2012  Saturday 8:30 PM       Liuna
             
         Championships    
4/22/2012  Sunday  11:15 AM  United States  Avalanche  3  Devils  4  
4/22/2012  Sunday  11:30 AM  Norway  Dofasco AMD  6  AMD 50s  4  
4/22/2012  Sunday  12:15 AM  Canada  Oilers  0  Stars  1  
 4/22/2012  Sunday  12:30 AM  Slovakia  Canadiens  1  Relay Transport  3  
4/22/2012  Sunday  1:15 PM  Finland  Tony's Tigers  3  Grainger/Visser  4 (Shoot Out)  
4/22/2012  Sunday  1:30 PM  Sweden  Grimsby Lightning  4  Sergi Family  0  
4/22/2012  Sunday  2:15 PM  Czech Republic  Kings  5  Night Hawks  0  
4/22/2012  Sunday  2:30 PM  Russia  Glanbrook  5  RDJ Auto  2  

 

Last Updated Monday, April 23 2012 @ 11:46 AM EDT|1,063 Hits View Printable Version

2015 Champs

 

Junior Division 30+ Championship
 
Blackhawks 6 - RedWings 0
BlackHawks Goals - Ron Cybalski (3), Dennis Cybalski, Dave Moulton.
Shutout - Lane Dunlop
 
 
 
Intermediate Division 40+ Championship
 
Kings 4 - Bruins 0
Kings Goals - Charlie Polizzi(2), Sean Riley, Alan Herron.
Shutout - JJ MacNeil 
 
Masters Division 50+ Championship
 
Devils 5 - Flyers 4
 
Devils Goals -Bob Schweyer(2), Dave Wolfe, Ken Nault, Dave Jarvis.
 
Flyers goals - Dino Cortino(2), Frank Sergi, Steve Marshall.

My Account






Lost your password?

Whats New Block

No New Items

Random Image

Quad Pad

LookOut

Pro Player Search

Search for stats on all pro and semi-pro players. See if you are there ! Warning - this will display a popup ad.

Search hockeydb.com
Player Name:

CARHA